Iberis sempervirens Snowflake
Iberis sempervirens Snowflake

Iberis sempervirens Snowflake

SKU: S32079
1 for $12.95
0 Reviews
Write a Review
Quick Facts
Common Name: Candytuft
Hardiness Zone: 3-8S/10W Exposure: Sun
Find your zone?
Blooms In: May
Height: 8-10" Spacing: 12-18"
Read our Growing Guide Ships as: 1 PINT 28.86 CU IN.
Buy more, save more
Need more quantities?
Shipping Details Shipment begins in mid March 2017, depending on your zone. See shipping tab for details

Product Details

Product Details

Candytuft. A compact, bushy selection that covers itself with clusters of larger, pure white flower heads in May. Let plants nestle among rocks, spill over a retaining wall, or edge a sunny, well-drained border.

For more information on growing Iberis, click Growing Guide.

Shipping

Shipping

HOW PLANTS ARE SHIPPED

The size of the plants we ship has been selected to reduce the shock of transplanting. For some, this means a large, bareroot crown. Others cannot travel bareroot or transplant best if grown in containers. We ship these perennials and annuals in 1 pint pots, except as noted. We must point out that many perennials will not bloom the first year after planting, but will the following year, amply rewarding your patience. We ship bulbs as dormant, bare bulbs, sometimes with some wood shavings or moss. Shrubs, Roses, vines, and other woody plants may be shipped bareroot or in pots. The size of the pot is noted in the quick facts for each item.

WHEN WE SHIP

We ship our bulbs and plants at the right time for planting in your area, except as noted, with orders dispatched on a first-come, first-served basis by climate zone. Estimated dates for shipping are indicated in the Shipping Details box for each item. Please refer to the Shipping Details box to determine the earliest shipping time. Unless you specify otherwise, fertilizers, tools, and other non-plant items are shipped with your plants or bulbs. Please supply a street address for delivery. Kindly contact us with two weeks notice, if you'll be away at expected time of delivery.

OUR GUARANTEE

We guarantee to ship plants that are in prime condition for growing. If your order is damaged or fails to meet your expectations, we will cheerfully replace or refund it. Please contact our Customer Service Department at 1-800-503-9624 or email us at [email protected]. Please include your order number or customer number when contacting us.

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet. Be first to Write a Review.

Growing guide

Growing guide

Latin Name Pronunciation: eye'ber-iss 

Plant in full sun and well-drained soil. Shear back by ⅓ after bloom to keep plants compact and to encourage heavy flowering the following spring. Plants are evergreen; do not cut back in fall. Remove stems injured by winter cold in early spring.

Other gardeners also viewed
 Calamintha nepeta nepeta Calamintha nepeta nepeta SKU: S25000
From $11.95
 Adiantum pedatum - Maidenhair Fern Adiantum pedatum - Maidenhair Fern SKU: S29050
From $30.95
 Pulmonaria Blue Ensign Pulmonaria Blue Ensign SKU: S37092
From $15.95
 Heliopsis Venus Heliopsis Venus SKU: S30680
From $15.95
 Ageratum Blue Horizon Ageratum Blue Horizon SKU: S70192
From $7.95
 Dianthus gratianopolitanus Dianthus gratianopolitanus SKU: S27640
From $9.95
Email Sign Up

Subscribe to enjoy gardening advice, email offers & more