Veronica Magic Show® 'Wizard of Ahhs'
Veronica Magic Show® 'Wizard of Ahhs'

Veronica Magic Show® 'Wizard of Ahhs'

Out Of Stock
SKU: F39468
1 for $17.00
Out Of Stock
Quick Facts
Common Name: Speedwell
Hardiness Zone: 4-8S/W Exposure: Sun to Part Shade
Find your zone?
Blooms In: Jun-Jul
Mature Height: 14-16" Spacing: 18-22"
Read our Growing Guide Ships as: BAREROOT
Deer Resistance: Yes
Buy more, save more
Need more quantities?
Out Of Stock
Out Of Stock

Product Details

Product Details

Nothing compares with the azure blue of Speedwell and this selection delivers an early crop of dense spires topping tightly compact plants from June through midsummer much to the delight of pollinators. Also a sturdy cut flower. PP 31,044

For information on growing Veronica, click on Growing Guide.

Shipping

Shipping

HOW PLANTS ARE SHIPPED

The size of the plants we ship has been selected to reduce the shock of transplanting. For some, this means a large, bareroot crown. Others cannot travel bareroot or transplant best if grown in containers. We ship these perennials and annuals in 1 pint pots, except as noted. We must point out that many perennials will not bloom the first year after planting, but will the following year, amply rewarding your patience. We ship bulbs as dormant, bare bulbs, sometimes with some wood shavings or moss. Shrubs, Roses, vines, and other woody plants may be shipped bareroot or in pots. The size of the pot is noted in the quick facts for each item.

WHEN WE SHIP

We ship our bulbs and plants at the right time for planting in your area, except as noted, with orders dispatched on a first-come, first-served basis by climate zone. Estimated dates for shipping are indicated in the Shipping Details box for each item. Please refer to the Shipping Details box to determine the earliest shipping time. Please supply a street address for delivery. Kindly contact us with two weeks notice, if you'll be away at expected time of delivery.

OUR GUARANTEE

We guarantee to ship plants that are in prime condition for growing. If your order is damaged or fails to meet your expectations, we will cheerfully replace or refund it. Please contact our Customer Service Department at 1-800-503-9624 or email us at [email protected]. Please include your order number or customer number when contacting us.

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet. Be first to Write a Review.

Growing guide

Growing guide
Print Grow Guide

Latin Name Pronunciation: veh-ron'-ih-kuh     

Plant Veronica in full sun. Plants tolerate partial shade in the South and thrive in average garden soil. Remove the spent flower spikes to prolong bloom.

Other gardeners also viewed
 Asclepias Gay Butterflies Mix Asclepias Gay Butterflies Mix SKU: F23980
From $39.00
 Astilbe x arendsii 'Fanal' Astilbe x arendsii 'Fanal' SKU: F24340
From $13.00
 Liatris spicata 'Kobold' Liatris spicata 'Kobold' SKU: F32955
From $28.00
 Clematis Sapphire Indigo™ Clematis Sapphire Indigo™ SKU: F26533
From $24.00
 Geranium 'Rozanne' Geranium 'Rozanne' SKU: F29653
From $18.00
Email Sign Up

Subscribe to enjoy gardening advice, email offers & more