Catharanthus roseus Cora® Punch
Catharanthus roseus Cora® Punch

Catharanthus roseus Cora® Punch

Out Of Stock
Item currently unavailable, please consider the following:
SKU: S71090
1 for $11.95
Out Of Stock
Quick Facts
Common Name: Vinca
Hardiness Zone: 1-13S/W Exposure: Sun
Find your zone?
Blooms In: Jun-Aug
Mature Height: 14-16" Spacing: 18"
Read our Growing Guide Ships as: 1 PINT 28.86 CU IN.
Buy more, save more
Need more quantities?
Out Of Stock
Out Of Stock

Product Details

Product Details

There’s no overlooking the pulsating fluorescent pink of this trendy 14-16” tall Vinca. Bred to tolerate extreme heat and humidity, the abundant chubby 2” blossoms are reminiscent of Frangipani flowers.

For information on growing and care, click Growing Guide.

Shipping

Shipping

HOW PLANTS ARE SHIPPED

The size of the plants we ship has been selected to reduce the shock of transplanting. For some, this means a large, bareroot crown. Others cannot travel bareroot or transplant best if grown in containers. We ship these perennials and annuals in 1 pint pots, except as noted. We must point out that many perennials will not bloom the first year after planting, but will the following year, amply rewarding your patience. We ship bulbs as dormant, bare bulbs, sometimes with some wood shavings or moss. Shrubs, Roses, vines, and other woody plants may be shipped bareroot or in pots. The size of the pot is noted in the quick facts for each item.

WHEN WE SHIP

We ship our bulbs and plants at the right time for planting in your area, except as noted, with orders dispatched on a first-come, first-served basis by climate zone. Estimated dates for shipping are indicated in the Shipping Details box for each item. Please refer to the Shipping Details box to determine the earliest shipping time. Please supply a street address for delivery. Kindly contact us with two weeks notice, if you'll be away at expected time of delivery.

OUR GUARANTEE

We guarantee to ship plants that are in prime condition for growing. If your order is damaged or fails to meet your expectations, we will cheerfully replace or refund it. Please contact our Customer Service Department at 1-800-503-9624 or email us at [email protected]. Please include your order number or customer number when contacting us.

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet. Be first to Write a Review.

Growing guide

Growing guide
Print Grow Guide

Latin Name Pronunciation: kath-uh-ran-thuss

Light/Watering: Plant in full sun and well-drained soil. Will withstand heat and humidity and drought tolerant.

Continuing Care: Low maintenance, no deadheading required.

For information on planting and care of annuals, click How to grow annuals.

Other gardeners also viewed
Email Sign Up

Subscribe to enjoy gardening advice, email offers & more